Fairfield Infant Staff

Teaching staff

Mr Mark Girling Headteacher
Mr Keith Rimmer Deputy Headteacher
Miss Emma Gooding Assistant Headteacher/SENDCO Special Needs
Mr Adam Teare Y2 teacher (year group leader) PE
Miss Tamsin Aberdein Y2 teacher (job share) DT
Mrs Mandy Mackenzie Y2 teacher (job share) Art and Design
Miss Charli Lucas Y2 teacher RE
Miss Sophie Maitland Y1 teacher (year group leader) English
Mrs Emma-Jane Donnelly Y1 teacher Art and Design
Miss Amy Anderson Y1 teacher Science
Mrs Kelly Simmons EYFS lead EYFS
Mrs Laura Brinkley Reception teacher (job share) English (phonics)
Mrs Heidi Haxley Reception teacher (job share) and intervention teacher Goegraphy/History
Mrs Juanitta Parker Reception teacher PHSE/SMSC
Miss Abbie Brown Reception teacher

Non-teaching staff:

Mrs Dawn Piper Family Support Worker
Mrs Maria Malheiro Higher Level Teaching Assistant EAL, SALT
Mrs Heidi Wheeler Higher Level Teaching Assistant School Council, EAL, Music, SALT
Mrs Kirsten Hartfield Higher Level Teaching Assistant RE
Mrs Cass Aitchison Teaching Assistant Co-ordinator
Mrs Linda Hogger Teaching Assistant
Mrs Julia Bowen Teaching Assistant
Mrs Shelley-Anne Briers Teaching Assistant
Mrs Tracey Spalding Teaching Assistant/Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Maggie Harvey Teaching Assistant SALT
Mrs Laura Comber Teaching Assistant/Nursery Manager Nursery
Mrs Ann Rowe Teaching Assistant
Mrs Preet van den Ende Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lorraine Deal Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sarah Baldwin Teaching Assistant
Mrs Clair Backhouse Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hafsa Irtaza Teaching Assistant Currently on maternity leave
Mrs Fay Liffen Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sam Coleman Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ella Farrell Teaching Assistant
Ms Carla Goodwin Teaching Assistant
Miss Maxine Howard Teaching Assistant
Miss Jessica Ramsay Teaching Assistant
Mrs Madiha Wali Teaching Assistant
Mrs Carolyn Shaw Teaching Assistant/Thrive lead
Mrs Lisa Hall Teaching Assistant/Thrive
Mrs Dawn Luck Teaching Assistant/Thrive
Miss Chloe McRae Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Miss Gabriella Dunn Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Mrs Libby Winton Business and Finance Manager
Mrs Verena Ozanne Admin Assistant
Mrs Laura Barrow Admin Assistant
Mr Vince Cook Site Manager
Mrs Anna Stennett Cleaner
Mrs Kathy Barry-Boulcott Cleaner
Mrs Fiona Cartwright Cleaner
Miss Sophie Jarrold Cleaner
Mr Norman Pottinger Handyperson
Mrs Sheena Wiggins Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Rosie Cattermole Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Sharon Kellett Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Dawn Richardson Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Helen Baxter Head of Kitchen
Ms Cheryl Halls Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Karen Payne Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Linda Long MDSA (senior)
Ms Susan Rutter MDSA
Miss Felicity Boulton MDSA
Mrs Lisa Minter MDSA
Mrs Karen Goodhand MDSA
Mrs Liliana Pereira MDSA
Mrs Heather Cobb MDSA
Mrs Jeanette Jennings MDSA
Ms Tracy Coniam MDSA
Mrs Sheena Wiggins MDSA
Mrs Kathy Barry-Boulcott MDSA
Mrs Lisa Ramsay MDSA
Mrs Claire Warwick MDSA
Mrs Kerry Jefferson MDSA
Mrs Niki Malapeau MDSA
Mrs Julie Dale MDSA
Miss Leesa Hunt MDSA
Miss Sophie Jarrold MDSA
Miss Stephanie Middleditch MDSA