Colneis Junior Staff

Teaching staff

Mr Mark Girling Headteacher
Mr Keith Rimmer Deputy Headteacher
Miss Emma Gooding Assistant Headteacher/SENDCO Special Needs
Ms Kathy Spurgeon Y6 teacher (year group leader) Science
Mrs Laura Rowlandson Y6 teacher (job share) PE, playleaders
Mrs Becky Wyard Y6 teacher (job share) PSHE, Eco schools
Mrs Janine Jacobs Y6 teacher Music
Mrs Julia Steele Y5 teacher (year group leader) PHSE. SMSC
Miss Naomi Roberts Y5 teacher MFL
Mr Danny Crump Y5 teacher Computing, English
Mrs Caroline Churchyard Y4 teacher (year group leader) Maths
Mrs Gillian Game Y4 teacher (job share) Geography
Mrs Jane Castle Y4 teacher (job share) History
Miss Sian Taylor Y4 teacher Computing
Mrs Melissa Barker Y3 teacher (year group leader) Maths
Miss Kirsty Aberdein Y3 teacher (job share) DT
Mrs Lisa Ransom Y3 teacher (job share) SCITT
Miss Frances Fuller Y3 teacher PE
Mrs Luisa Letts Y3 teacher (job share) (currently on maternity leave) Computing
Mrs Katrina Livingstone Intervention teacher English

Non-teaching staff:

Mrs Dawn Piper Family Support Worker
Mrs Maria Malheiro Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Nicola Walker Higher Level Teaching Assistant RE
Mrs Kirsten Hartfield Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Elizabeth Parker Behaviour Support Assistant
Mrs Maria Brennan Teaching Assistant Co-ordinator
Mrs Maggie Harvey Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sue Jones Teaching Assistant
Mrs Heidi Lymer Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sam Szczesiak Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sharon Kellett Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lisa Hall Teaching Assistant/Thrive
Mrs Sarah Stack Teaching Assistant
Miss Natasha Jeffrey Teaching Assistant
Mrs Cindy Millier Teaching Assistant
Mrs Carolyn Shaw Teaching Assistant/Thrive lead
Ms Julie Flynn Teaching Assistant
Miss Hayley Webster Teaching Assistant
Mrs Katherine Aykroyd Teaching Assistant
Mrs Dawn Banthorp Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sally Hitchin Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jo Laker Teaching Assistant
Mrs Tara Lingley Teaching Assistant
Miss Angel Hall Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Mrs Libby Winton Business and Finance Manager
Mrs Nicky O’Brien Admin Assistant
Mrs Claire Cheesman Admin Assistant
Mr Vince Cook Site Manager
Mrs Natalie Gould Cleaner
Mrs Emma Walker Cleaner
Miss Rachael Murrell Cleaner
Mr Norman Pottinger Handyperson
Mrs Jane King Head of Kitchen
Mrs Beverley Oswald Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Lynne Birchall MDSA (senior)
Mrs Julie Baldwin MDSA
Mrs Sarah Rance MDSA
Mrs Christine Cracknell MDSA
Mrs Dawn Didcock MDSA
Mrs Anna Stennett MDSA
Mrs Jenny Capewell MDSA
Mrs Jane Metcalfe MDSA
Mrs Fiona Cartwright MDSA
Mrs Sophia Tonks MDSA
Miss Sophie Jarrold MDSA
Miss Stephanie Middleditch MDSA