Fairfield Infant Staff

Teaching Staff

Mr Mark Girling Headteacher
Mr Keith Rimmer Deputy Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss Emma Gooding Assistant Headteacher/SENDCO Special Needs
Mrs Melissa Barker Y2 teacher (year group leader) (job share) Maths
Mrs Kirsty Aberdein Y2 teacher (job share) RE
Miss Frances Fuller Y2 teacher PE
Mrs Luisa Letts Y2 teacher (job share)
Mrs Lisa Ransom Y2 teacher (job share)
Miss Sophie Maitland Y1 teacher (year group leader) English
Mrs Juanitta Parker Y1 teacher DT, PSHE
Mrs Heidi Haxley Y1 teacher English
Mrs Kelly Simmons Nursery teacher (year group leader) Art
Mrs Laura Brinkley Reception teacher (job share)
Miss Emma-Jane Donnelly Reception teacher Art
Miss Amy Anderson Reception teacher Computing

Non-teaching Staff:

Mrs Dawn Piper Family Support Worker
Mrs Maria Malheiro Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mr Greg Gooch Higher Level Teaching Assistant RE
Mrs Heidi Wheeler Higher Level Teaching Assistant School Council, EAL, Music
Mrs Cass Aitchison Teaching Assistant Co-ordinator
Mrs Jo Laker Teaching Assistant
Mrs Linda Hogger Teaching Assistant
Mrs Julia Bowen Teaching Assistant
Mrs Shelley-Anne Briers Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sally Hitchen Teaching Assistant
Mrs Tracey Spalding Teaching Assistant / Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Maggie Harvey Teaching Assistant
Miss Dawn Banthorp Teaching Assistant
Mrs Laura Comber Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ann Rowe Teaching Assistant
Mrs Preet van den Ende Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lorraine Deal Teaching Assistant
Mrs Tara Lingley Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sarah Baldwin Teaching Assistant
Mrs Clair Backhouse Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hafsa Irtaza Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lana Hare Teaching Assistant
Mrs Fay Liffen Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sam Coleman Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ella Farrell Teaching Assistant
Ms Carla Goodwin Teaching Assistant
Miss Amna Smith Teaching Assistant
Mrs Libby Winton Business Manager
Mrs Verena Ozanne Admin Assistant
Mrs Laura Barrow Admin Assistant
Mr Vince Cook Site Manager
Mrs Anna Stennett Cleaner
Mrs Kathy Barry-Boulcott Cleaner
Mrs Fiona Cartwright Cleaner
Mrs Sheena Wiggins Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Rosie Cattermole Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Sharon Kellett Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Sophia Tonks Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Helen Baxter Head of Kitchen
Ms Cheryl Halls Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Karen Payne Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Linda Long MDSA (senior)
Ms Susan Rutter MDSA
Miss Felicity Boulton MDSA
Mrs Lisa Minter MDSA
Mrs Karen Goodhand MDSA
Mrs Liliana Pereira MDSA
Mrs Heather Cobb MDSA
Mrs Jeanette Jennings MDSA
Ms Tracy Coniam MDSA
Mrs Sheena Wiggins MDSA
Mrs Kathy Barry-Boulcott MDSA
Mrs Claire Warwick MDSA
Mrs Kerry Jefferson MDSA
Mrs Niki Malapeau MDSA
Mrs Julie Dale MDSA
Miss Leesa Hunt MDSA
Miss Maddison Bolt Apprentice/MDSA