Fairfield Infant Staff

Mrs Jane Reed Headteacher (Fairfield and Colneis)
Mr Keith Rimmer Deputy Headteacher (Fairfield and Colneis)
Mrs Anne Marks Deputy Headteacher/SENCO(Fairfield and Colneis)
Mrs Heidi Haxley Year 2 group leader/Acting co-SENCO
Mrs Shameem Olafsson Year 2 teacher (job share)
Mrs Anita Werrett Year 2 teacher (job share)
Miss Tessa Day Year 2 teacher
Mrs Catherine Parker Year 2 teacher (job share)
Mrs Melissa Barker Year 1 teacher – year group leader (job share)
Miss Kirstie Aberdein Year 1 teacher (job share)
Miss Sophie Maitland Year 1 teacher
Mrs Lisa Ransom Year 1 teacher (job share)
Mrs Helen Clarke Year 1 teacher (job share)
Mrs Kelly Simmons Early years leader
Miss Emma-Jane Donnelly Reception teacher
Mrs Laura Brinkley Reception teacher (job share)
Miss Juanitta Clarke Reception teacher
Miss Amy Anderson Reception teacher
Miss Sam Read Nursery teacher
Mrs Dawn Piper Family Support Worker (Fairfield and Colneis)
Mr Gregory Gooch Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss Laura-Beth Lumley Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Heidi Wheeler Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ann Kingham Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs Cassandra Aitchison Teaching Assistant
Mrs Julia Bowen Teaching Assistant
Mrs Shelley-Anne Briers Teaching Assistant
Mrs Tanya Gray Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sally Hitchen Teaching Assistant
Mrs Linda Hogger Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jo Laker Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lisa Ramsay Teaching Assistant
Mrs Tracy Spalding Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sarah Tel Davies Teaching Assistant
Miss Carrie Eve Teaching Assistant
Mrs Fiona Cartwright Teaching Assistant
Mrs Anne Rowe Teaching Assistant
Mrs Laura Comber Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kelly Taylor Teaching Assistant
Miss Hayley Webster Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lorraine Deal Teaching Assistant
Mrs Tara Lingley Teaching Assistant
Mrs Maggie Harvey Teaching Assistant
Mrs Cathie Turland Teaching Assistant
Mrs Libby Winton Business Manager (Fairfield and Colneis)
Mrs Verena Ozanne Admin Assistant
Mrs Laura Barrow Admin Assistant
Mr Vince Cook Site Manager (Fairfield and Colneis)
Miss Monica Day Cleaner
Mrs Anna Stennett Cleaner
Mrs Annie Barker Cleaner
Mrs Helen Baxter Head of Kitchen
Mrs Servet Bicen Kitchen Assistant
Ms Cheryl Halls Kitchen Assistant
Ms Karen Payne Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Linda Long Senior MDSA
Mrs Rosie Cattermole MDSA/Breakfast Club
Miss Sue Rutter MDSA
Mrs Preet van den Ende MDSA
Mrs Lisa Minter MDSA
Mrs Karen Goodhand MDSA
Miss Tracey Coniam MDSA
Mrs Miki Campbell MDSA
Mrs Liliana Pereira MDSA
Mrs Heather Cobb MDSA
Mrs Jeanette Jennings MDSA
Miss Amanda Corbett MDSA
Miss Felicity Boulton MDSA
Mrs Mel Hunwicke Breakfast Club
Miss Lorna Dalziel Breakfast Club
Mrs Maureen Woodcock Breakfast Club
Mrs Kate May Breakfast Club