Colneis Junior Staff

Teaching staff

Mr Mark Girling Headteacher
Mr Keith Rimmer Deputy Headteacher
Miss Emma Gooding SENDCO SEND
Ms Kathy Spurgeon Y6 teacher (year group leader) Science
Mrs Julia Steele Y6 teacher PSHE
Mrs Janine Jacobs Y6 teacher Music
Mrs Katrina Livingstone Y5 teacher (year group leader) English
Mrs Gillian Game Y5 teacher Geography
Mrs Jane Castle Y5 teacher History
Miss Naomi Roberts Y5 teacher MFL
Mrs Caroline Churchyard Y4 teacher (year group leader) Maths
Mrs Laura Rowlandson Y4 teacher PE, playleaders
Mrs Rebecca Wyard Y4 teacher PSHE, Eco schools
Mrs Luisa Letts Y4 teacher (on maternity leave)
Mrs Linette Beasley Y4 teacher (covering maternity leave) Computing
Mrs Anne Marks Y4 teacher (covering maternity leave)
Mr Adam Teare Y3 teacher (year group leader) PE
Mrs Mandy Mackenzie Y3 teacher Art
Miss Tamsin Aberdein Y3 teacher DT
Miss Charli Lucas Y3 teacher RE
Miss Elizabeth Storey Instructor

 

Non-teaching staff:

Mrs Dawn Piper Family Support Worker
Mrs Laura-Beth Hammond HLTA
Mr Greg Gooch HLTA
Mrs Nicola Walker HLTA RE
Mrs Elizabeth Parker Behaviour Support Assistant
Mrs Maria Brennan TA Co-ordinator
Mrs Maggie Harvey TA
Mrs Sue Jones TA
Mrs Heidi Lymer TA
Mrs Sam Szczesiak TA
Mrs Sharon Kellett TA
Mrs Maria Malheiro TA EAL
Mrs Lisa Hall TA ELSA
Mrs Kayleigh Norman TA
Mrs Dawn Luck TA
Mrs Sarah Stack TA
Miss Natasha Jeffrey TA
Miss Laura Bailey TA
Mrs Cindy Millier TA
Mrs Libby Winton Business Manager
Mrs Nicky O’Brien Admin Assistant
Mrs Claire Cheesman Admin Assistant
Mrs Laura Lynch Admin Assistant
Mr Vince Cook Site Manager
Mrs Natalie Gould Cleaner
Mrs Lorraine Harper Cleaner
Mrs Pauline Throup Cleaner
Mrs Jane King Cook in charge
Mrs Beverley Oswald Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Laura Lynch Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Sam Ryan Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Lynne Birchall MDSA (senior)
Mrs Julie Baldwin MDSA
Mrs Sarah Rance MDSA
Mrs Christine Cracknell MDSA
Mrs Dawn Didcock MDSA
Mrs Anna Stennett MDSA
Mrs Jenny Capewell MDSA
Mrs Jane Metcalfe MDSA
Mrs Fiona Cartwright MDSA